© 2017

Happily hosted by Dreamhost

Concerts

yeardateartisttitlevenue
2017 22.11 w/ Christof Kurzmann, Tim Daisy Ken Vandermark 2 Day Residency DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2017 06.11 solo Electrostatica Electrotheatre (Moscow, Russia)
2017 13.10 DJ set New New World Radio VII Powerhouse Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2017 06.10 w/ Brinstaar Sorok ComeIn (Moscow, Russia)
2017 03.10 w/ Alexei Borisov PWRHS P.M. 2: Oval w/NNW support Powerhouse Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2017 30.09 w/ Günter Müller / Norbert Möslang Swiss Noise Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2017 29.09 w/ Sergey Kostyrko, MKM, Praed Swiss Noise Teplo Art Space (Yaroslavl, Russia)
2017 28.09 w/ Sergey Kostyrko, MKM, Praed Swiss Noise DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2017 16.09 solo Board Games Pt. 3 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2017 20.08 Dry Mountain Orchestra Sanatorium Dźwięku Sokołowsko (Poland)
2017 13.08 solo Punctum (Prague, Czech Republic)
2017 01.07 w/ Alexei Borisov Mikroton Live 14 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2017 21.06 w/ Oleg Makarov / Andrey Andrianov, w/ Oleg Makarov / Alexei Borisov Quadraphonic Sound Concert 11 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2017 07.06 w/ Oleg Makarov Quadraphonic Sound Concert 10 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2017 30.05 w/ Oleg Makarov Quadraphonic Sound Concert 9 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2017 07.05 w/ Oleg Makarov Quadraphonic Sound Concert 8 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2017 05.05 solo Board Games Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2017 30.04 w/ Oleg Makarov Ornaments Zolotoy Petushok (Moscow, Russia)
2017 29.04 w/ Oleg Makarov Quadraphonic Sound Concert 7 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2017 12.04 w/ Petr Vrba, w/ Andrey Popovskiy Mikroton Live 13 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2017 07.04 w/ Oleg Makarov Quadraphonic Sound Concert 6 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2017 18.03 w/ Oleg Makarov Quadraphonic Sound Concert 5 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2017 03.03 w/ Oleg Makarov Quadraphonic Sound Concert 4 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2017 25.02 solo Audioblast Festival #5 Apo33Studio (Nantes, France)
2017 18.02 w/ Oleg Makarov Quadraphonic Sound Concert 3 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2017 07.02 w/ Oleg Makarov Quadraphonic Sound Concert 2 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2017 24.01 w/ Oleg Makarov Quadraphonic Sound Concert 1 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2016 16.12 solo Poetronica 2016 NCCA (Moscow, Russia)
2016 15.12 solo Poetronica 2016 NCCA (Moscow, Russia)
2016 06.11 solo ~Tilde 2 Festival Nauka I Iskusstvo (Moscow, Russia)
2016 21.08 solo Sacred Realism Studio Acht (Berlin, Germany)
2016 14.08 solo Sanatorium Dźwięku Sokołowsko (Poland)
2016 28.06 w/ Alexey Borisov Mikroton Live 12 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2016 17.06 w/ Ernesto Rodrigues / Nuno Torres / Thanos Chrysakis Art Total Sound (Moscow, Russia)
2016 14.06 Moscow Laptop Cyber Orchestra Polytechnic Museum (Moscow, Russia)
2016 28.04 w/ Sergey Kostyrko Mikroton Live 11 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2016 25.04 w/ Arturas Bumšteinas / Alexey Sysoev Mikroton Live 10 NII (Moscow, Russia)
2016 19.03 w/ Ilia Belorukov, w/ Keith Rowe / Julien Ottavi / Ilia Belorukov Apo33Studio (Nantes, France)
2016 18.03 w/ Ilia Belorukov, w/ Heddy Boubaker, Ilia Belorukov Le Caméléon (Toulouse, France)
2016 17.03 w/ Ilia Belorukov Barcelona, Spain
2016 14.03 w/ Ilia Belorukov Festival ESCUCHA! ‘16 Cruce (Madrid, Spain)
2016 12.03 w/ Ilia Belorukov Azkuna Zentroa (Bilbao, Spain)
2016 10.03 w/ Ilia Belorukov Liceo Mutante (Pontevedra, Spain)
2016 08.03 w/ Ilia Belorukov, w/ Ernesto Rodrigues, Abdul Moimême, Ilia Belorukov tba (Parede, Portugal)
2016 07.03 w/ Ilia Belorukov, w/ Ernesto Rodrigues, Nuno Torres, Ilia Belorukov Salao Brazil (Coimbra, Portugal)
2016 06.03 w/ Ilia Belorukov, w/ Ernesto Rodrigues, Nuno Torres, Ilia Belorukov Sonoscopia (Porto, Portugal)
2016 05.03 w/ Ilia Belorukov, w/ Ernesto Rodrigues, Guilherme Rodrigues, Ilia Belorukov Carpe Diem Arte e Pesquisa (Lisbon, Portugal)
2016 17.02 w/ Oleg Makarov Mikroton Live 9 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2016 16.02 w/ Denis Sorokin / Alexey Sysoev Ypsilon (Moscow, Russia)
2016 14.02 w/ Brinstaar Freak Music Convention & Market Center Mars (Moscow, Russia)
2016 11.01 w/ Ilia Belorukov Mikroton Live 8 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2015 20.12 solo GEZ21 (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
2015 20.12 w/ Sergey Kostyrko / Boris Shershenkov / Denis Sorokin GEZ21 (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
2015 10.11 solo Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2015 18.10 w/ Sergey Kostyrko / Alexei Borisov Polytechnic Museum (Moscow, Russia)
2015 12.10 w/ Paul Roth / Ian Douglas-Moore Mikroton Live 7 Vermel (Moscow, Russia)
2015 28.09 w/ Martin Taxt / Andrey Popovskiy Mikroton Live 6 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2015 06.08 w/ Oleg Makarov Electrothursdays Worker And Kolhoz Woman (Moscow, Russia)
2015 01.07 w/ Alexander Markvart GEZ21 (St. Petersburg, Russia)
2015 26.06 w/ Ilia Belorukov Music of Now Festival GEZ21 (St. Petersburg, Russia)
2015 26.06 History of EAI. Lecture Music of Now Festival GEZ21 (St. Petersburg, Russia)
2015 11.06 w/ Oleg Makarov Noise & Fury 2015 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2015 15.04 w/ Ilia Belorukov Der Blöde Dritte Mittwoch Rhiz (Wien, Austria)
2015 13.04 w/ Ilia Belorukov Sanatorium Dr. Brehmera (Sokolowsko, Poland)
2015 13.04 w/ Ilia Belorukov / Gerard Lebik Sanatorium Dr. Brehmera (Sokolowsko, Poland)
2015 12.04 w/ Ilia Belorukov Klub Firlej (Wroclaw, Poland)
2015 12.04 w/ Ilia Belorukov / Gerard Lebik Klub Firlej (Wroclaw, Poland)
2015 11.04 w/ Ilia Belorukov Centrum Amarant (Poznan, Poland)
2015 11.04 w/ Ilia Belorukov / Piotr Tkacz Centrum Amarant (Poznan, Poland)
2015 10.04 w/ Ilia Belorukov Kulturhauz (Torun, Poland)
2015 10.04 w/ Ilia Belorukov / Piotr Tkacz Kulturhauz (Torun, Poland)
2015 09.04 w/ Ilia Belorukov Dzialdov Gallery (Berlin, Germany)
2015 08.04 w/ Ilia Belorukov Stark Bewölkt Hörbar (Hamburg, Germany)
2015 08.04 w/ Ilia Belorukov / Gregory Büttner / Birgit Ulher Stark Bewölkt Hörbar (Hamburg, Germany)
2015 03.04 w/ Oleg Makarov Concert For Musical Research 5 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2015 28.02 w/ Oleg Makarov Concert For Musical Research 4 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2015 31.01 w/ Oleg Makarov Concert For Musical Research 3 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2014 19.12 w/ Oleg Makarov Concert For Musical Research 2 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2014 25.11 w/ Oleg Makarov Concert For Musical Research 1 Ground Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
2014 31.10 w/ Annette Krebs / Ilia Belorukov Mikroton Live 5 GEZ21 (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
2014 29.10 w/ Annette Krebs / Ilia Belorukov Mikroton Live 5 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2014 17.10 w/ Ilia Belorukov Crosscontact DK Drujba (Moscow, Russia)
2014 15.10 w/ Konstantin Sukhan Borodach Bar (Moscow, Russia)
2014 03.09 w/ Konstantin Sukhan Mikroton Live 4 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2014 16.07 solo Der blöde dritte Mittwoch Rhiz (Vienna, Austria)
2014 07.06 w/ Norbert Möslang / Ilia Belorukov Mikroton Live 3 | Teni Zvuka 2014 GEZ21 (St Petersburg, Russia)
2014 05.06 w/ Norbert Möslang / Ilia Belorukov Mikroton Live 3 | Teni Zvuka 2014 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2014 04.06 solo Albion Pub (Moscow, Russia)
2014 23.02 Moscow Laptop Cyber Orchestra New Stage of Alexandrinsky Theater (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
2014 23.02 w/ Ilia Belorukov New Stage of Alexandrinsky Theater (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
2014 18.02 w/ Patrick K.-H. Intonema Concerts Series GEZ21 (Saint Petersburg, Russia)
2014 15.02 w/ Ilia Belorukov / Oleg Makarov Intonema Concerts Series Erarta Museum of Contemporary Art (Saint Petersburg, Russia)
2014 06.02 w/ Alexei Borisov Albion Pub (Moscow, Russia)
2013 20.12 w/ Sergey Filatov, Kasich, Evgeny Kuzin, Piezo, Platoslag, Alexander Senko Poetronica 2013 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2013 07.12 w/ Thomas Buckner / Juho Laitinen / Alexei Borisov / Edyta Fil DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2013 16.10 w/ Alexei Borisov Letchik Jao Da (Moscow, Russia)
2013 16.10 w/ Alexei Borisov / Zbigniew Karkowski Letchik Jao Da (Moscow, Russia)
2013 24.09 w/ Oleg Makarov | Conceptual sound art performance | Political economy of noise, experimental and improvised music SA))m0st’_06 [[ E-Z ]] Elektrozavod (Moscow, Russia)
2013 24.06 w/ Ilia Belorukov Mayakovsky Library (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
2013 23.06 w/ Dmitry Krotevich Evening of Experimental Music and Sound Art GEZ21 (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
2013 21.06 w/ Dmitry Krotevich Noise & Fury 2013 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2013 28.05 w/ Andrei Smirnov, Patrick K.-H., Sergey Kasich | The culture of sound/noise/silence. Panel discussion Prepared Environments 2013 Winzavod Prosvet (Moscow, Russia)
2013 22.05 w/ Oleg Makarov / Patrick K.-H. Prepared Environments 2013 Skriabin Museum (Moscow, Russia)
2013 15.05 w/ Oleg Makarov / Patrick K.-H. Prepared Environments 2013 Skriabin Museum (Moscow, Russia)
2013 27.04 w/ Keith Rowe / Ilia Belorukov Mikroton Live 2 | Teni Zvuka 2013 GEZ21 (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
2013 25.04 w/ Keith Rowe / Ilia Belorukov Mikroton Live 2 | Teni Zvuka 2013 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2013 11.03 w/ Wozzeck GEZ21 (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
2013 10.03 w/ Dmitry Krotevich Mikroton Live 1 GEZ21 (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
2013 09.03 solo Mikroton Live 1 Design Laboratori (Yaroslavl, Russia)
2013 08.03 solo Mikroton Live 1 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2013 08.03 w/ Alberto Boccardi / Nicola Ratti / Alexei Borisov Mikroton Live 1 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2013 10.02 solo [ SA)) <= 10]={Cloud}–{Concert} | Mythologies Online Floating Sound Gallery (Moscow, Russia)
2012 14.12 w/ Alex Pleninger, Vtol, Piezo Poetronica 2012 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2012 07.12 solo SA))m0st’_05 Artplay (Moscow, Russia)
2012 23.09 w/ Ilia Belorukov, w/ Ilia Belorukov, Hannes Lingens, Pierre Borel GEZ21 (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
2012 21.09 w/ Alexei Borisov DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2012 30.08 w/ Alexei Borisov SA))m0st’_01 Artplay (Moscow, Russia)
2012 21.03 Kurt Liedwart Quartet (Andrey Rashin (trombone), Oleg Makarov (clarinet), Victor Chernenko (guitar), Kurt Liedwart (sinewaves) Prepared Environments 2012 MMOMA (Moscow, Russia)
2012 14.03 w/ Victor Chernenko and Oleg Makarov Prepared Environments 2012 MMOMA (Moscow, Russia)
2011 22.10 solo Moscow Biennale Night Artplay (Moscow, Russia)
2011 24.09 w/ Oleg Makarov Moscow Biennale Opening Art Squat Forum (Moscow, Russia)
2011 18.09 Sound Art: problems of self-identification, history and modern practices. Lecture MIGZ Krasny Oktyabr (Moscow, Russia)
2011 27.08 solo Winzavod (Moscow, Russia)
2011 31.07 solo and Noise & Capitalism. Lecture Alt+E Fest Party 2011 Shokoladnaya Fabrika (Moscow, Russia)
2011 19.06 w/ Edgars Rubenis Blogistan (Moscow, Russia)
2011 16.06 w/ Ilia Belorukov Noise & Fury DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2011 28.05 w/ Ilia Belorukov Teni Zvuka 2011 Festival GEZ21 (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
2011 28.05 w/ Radu Malfatti / Ilia Belorukov Teni Zvuka 2011 Festival GEZ21 (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
2011 14.05 solo Night Of Museums MMOMA (Moscow, Russia)
2011 30.04 w/ Piezo, Kasich, Alex Pleninger, :vtol:, Platoslag Poetronica 2011 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2011 09.03 Kurt Liedwart Trio (Oleg Makarov, Victor Chernenko, Kurt Liedwart) Prepared Environments 2011 NCCA (Moscow, Russia)
2011 18.02 w/ Phil Raymond 18022011BLACKBOX NCCA (Moscow, Russia)
2010 17.12 solo Chaos & System Festival DOM7 Studio (Moscow, Russia)
2010 19.11 solo Ruby Attack Story Club (Moscow, Russia)
2010 17.10 solo Ruby Attack Shokoladnaya Fabrika (Moscow, Russia)
2010 12.06 solo Ruby Attack Palitra Club (Moscow, Russia)
2010 13.05 w/ Oleg Makarov Ruby Attack Palitra Club (Moscow, Russia)
2010 24.04 w/ Oleg Makarov, Patrick K-H, Piezo, Platoslag, Alex Pleninger Poetronica 2010 DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2010 13.04 w/ Oleg Makarov and Phil Raymond Ruby Attack Palitra Club (Moscow, Russia)
2010 13.03 w/ Oleg Makarov Ruby Attack Palitra Club (Moscow, Russia)
2010 18.02 w/ Alexei Borisov / Edyta Fil / Oleg Makarov / Olga Nosova DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2010 17.02 w/ Oleg Makarov Prepared Environments 2010 NCCA (Moscow, Russia)
2010 13.02 w/ Oleg Makarov Ruby Attack Palitra club (Moscow, Russia)
2010 22.01 w/ Oleg Makarov Palitra club (Moscow, Russia)
2009 27.11 w/ Oleg Makarov Palitra club (Moscow, Russia)
2009 22.10 Moscow Laptop Cyber Orchestra Ad Libitum 4 Festival Centrum Sztuki Współczesnej Zamek Ujazdowski (Warsaw, Poland)
2009 05.07 solo VO3DUX (Moscow, Russia)
2009 16.06 w/ Ilya Belorukov, Andrey Lomakin, Alexei Borisov, Anton Nikkilä Projekt OGI (Moscow, Russia)
2009 07.03 w/ Ignaz Schick, Alexei Borisov, Diona, Rada And Gosplan Trio DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2009 05.03 solo 05032009BLACKBOX Aktovy Zal (Moscow, Russia)
2009 22.01 solo Ru.Noise Club Cinema (Kiev, Ukraine)
2008 12.10 w/ Alexei Borisov, Edyta Fil, Thomas Buckner DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2008 20.09 solo Ulitsa OGI (Moscow, Russia)
2008 29.07 w/ Gosplan Trio Project OGI (Moscow, Russia)
2008 22.06 w/ Alexei Borisov / PalSecam Ars Forum (Yaroslavl, Russia)
2008 20.06 w/ Alexei Borisov, Alexei “Prokhor” Mostiev Noise & Fury DOM (Moscow, Russia)
2008 10.06 solo Project OGI (Moscow, Russia)
2008 23.05 Moscow Laptop Cyber Orchestra Moscow State Conservatory (Moscow, Russia)
2008 18.05 solo Jivoy Ugolok (Moscow, Russia)
2008 01.05 Moscow Laptop Cyber Orchestra XXII Festival Of Modern Art Drujba (Bryansk, Russia)
2008 01.05 Moscow Laptop Cyber Orchestra NCCA Audio-Visual Reports #2 NCCA (Moscow, Russia)
2007 15.06 DJ set Crazy Cruise | Ship Party Moscow, Russia
2007 20.04 Moscow Laptop Cyber Orchestra Abracadabra Festival 35mm (Moscow, Russia)